Monster Jam World Finals XIX

Authored by Admin on March 30, 2018

Advertisement

CHAMPIONSHIP FIELD

Max-D (Tom Meents), Grave Digger (Adam Anderson), Scooby-Doo (Steven Sims), Zombie (Bari Musawwir), Avenger (Jim Koehler), Grave Digger (Tyler Menninga), Whiplash (Brianna Mahon), Black Pearl (Cole Venard), Mutant (Coty Saucier), Grave Digger (Charlie Pauken), Lucas Oil Crusader (Linsey Weenk), FS1 Cleatus (Marc McDonald), Monster Mutt Dalmatian (Candice Jolly), Bounty Hunter (Jimmy Creten), El Toro Loco (Becky McDonough), Grave Digger (Morgan Kane), Wild Flower (Rosalee Ramer), Son-uva Digger (Ryan Anderson), EarthShaker (Tristan England), Megalodon (Justin Sipes), Grave Digger (Adam Anderson), Northern Nightmare (Cam McQueen), Overkill Evolution (Mike Vaters II), Great Clips Mohawk Warrior (Bryce Kenny), Monster Mutt (Cynthia Gauthier), Gas Monkey Garage (B.J. Johnson), Dragon (Jon Zimmer), Max-D (Colton Eichelberger), VP Racing Fuels Mad Scientist (Lee O’Donnell), Pirate’s Curse (Cory Rummell), Team Hot Wheels Firestorm (Scott Buetow), Mutant (Todd LeDuc), Pirate's Curse (Cory Rummell)

 

MONSTER JAM WORLD FINALS XIX FREESTYLE

Son-uva Digger 9.182

Mutant (LeDuc) 8.995

Grave Digger (Pauken) 8.778

Lucas Oil Crusader 8.691

Megalodon 8.530

Dragon 8.452

Zombie 8.184

Max-D (Elliott) 8.145

Monster Mutt Dalmatian 7.998

Gas Monkey Garage 7.571

Team Hot Wheels Firestorm 7.347

Grave Digger (Kane) 7.209

Max-D (Colton) 7.188

Wild Flower 7.153

El Toro Loco 6.856

Mutant (Saucier) 6.801

Monster Mutt 6.772

FS1 Cleatus 6.683

Whiplash 6.364

Pirate’s Curse 5.858

Grave Digger (Menninga) 5.801

Max-D (Meents) 5.634

Great Clips Mohawk Warrior 5.492

Black Pearl 5.440

VP Mad Scientist 5.184

Grave Digger (Anderson) 4.728

Overkill Evolution 4.409

Bounty Hunter 3.833

Scooby-Doo 3.586

EarthShaker 3.531

Northern Nightmare 2.827

Avenger 2.633

MONSTER JAM WORLD FINALS XIX RACING

ROUND 1

Mutant (LeDuc) defeated Team Hot Wheels Firestorm, Pirate's Curse defeated VP Racing Fuels Mad Scientist, Dragon defeated Max-D (Eichelberger), Gas Monkey Garage defeated Monster Mutt, Great Clips Mohawk Warrior bye, Grave Digger (Anderson) defeated Northern Nightmare, Megalodon defeated EarthShaker, Son-uva Digger defeated Wild Flower, Grave Digger (Kane) defeated El Toro Loco, Monster Mutt Dalmatian defeated Bounty Hunter, FS1 Cleatus defeated Lucas Oil Crusader, Mutant (Saucier) defeated Grave Digger (Pauken), Black Pearl defeated Whiplash, Grave Digger (Menninga) defeated Avenger, Zombie defeated Max-D (Meents), Max-D (Elliott) defeated Scooby-Doo

ROUND 2

Mutant (LeDuc) defeated Pirate's Curse, Dragon defeated Gas Monkey Garage, Grave Digger (Anderson) defeated Great Clips Mohawk Warrior, Son-uva Digger defeated Megalodon, Grave Digger (Kane) defeated Monster Mutt Dalmatian, FS1 Cleatus defeated Mutant (Saucier), Grave Digger (Menninga) defetaed Black Pearl, Zombie defeated Max-D Elliott

ROUND 3

Mutant (LeDuc) defeated Dragon, Grave Digger (Anderson) defeated Son-uva Digger, FS1 Cleatus defeated Grave Digger (Kane), Grave Digger (Menninga) defeated Zombie

SEMI-FINALS

Grave Digger (Anderson) defeated Mutant (LeDuc), Grave Digger (Menninga) defeated FS1 Cleatus

FINALS

Grave Digger (Anderson) defeated Grave Digger (Menninga)

 

MONSTER JAM WORLD FINALS XIX DOUBLE DOWN SHOWDOWN

 

DOUBLE DOWN SHOWDOWN Pirate’s Curse (Camden Murphy), Bounty Hunter (Austin Minton), Monster Mutt Rottweiler (Brad Allen), Alien Invasion (Bernard Lyght), Soldier Fortune Black Ops (Tony Ochs), Grave Digger (Krysten Anderson), Jester (Matt Pagliarulo), El Toro Loco (Mark List), Grave Digger (Brandon Vinson), Zombie (Ami Houde), Max-D (Jared Eichelberger), Scooby-Doo (Linsey Read), Blue Thunder (Matt Cody), El Toro Loco (Kayla Blood), Pirate’s Curse (Cory Rummell), Wonder Woman (Collete Davis)

ROUND 1

Pirate’s Curse (Murphy) defeated Bounty Hunter, Monster Mutt Rottweiler defeated Alien Invasion, Soldier Fortune Black Ops defeated Grave Digger (Anderson), Grave Digger (Vinson) defeated Jester, Zombie defeated El Toro Loco (List), Max-D defeated Scooby-Doo, El Toro Loco (Blood) defeated Blue Thunder, Pirate’s Curse (Rummell) defeated Wonder Woman

ROUND 2

Pirate’s Curse (Murphy) defeated Monster Mutt Rottweiler, Grave Digger (Vinson) defeated Soldier Fortune Black Ops, Max-D defeated Zombie, Pirate’s Curse (Rummell) defeated El Toro Loco (Blood)

SEMI-FINALS

Grave Digger (Vinson) defeated Pirate’s Curse (Murphy), Pirate’s Curse (Rummell) defeated Max-D

FINALS

Pirate’s Curse (Rummell) defeated Grave Digger (Vinson)

Advertisement