Monster Jam World Finals - May 10-11 - Camping World Stadium

Authored by Larry Jewett on May 12, 2019

Advertisement

MONSTER JAM WORLD FINALS XX

CHAMPIONS

2 Wheel Skills – Tom Meents – Max-D Fire

Racing – Jimmy Creten – Bounty Hunter

Speedster Racing – Armando Castro – El Toro Loco

ATV Racing – Blake Granger – Max-D

Speedster Obstacle Course – Matt Cody – Blue Thunder

High Jump – Monster Mutt Dalmatian Ice – Cynthia Gauthier

Freestyle – Linsey Read – Scooby-Doo

Showdown Winner – Linsey Read – Scooby Doo

 

Competitors (Racing/Freestyle): Monster Mutt Dalmatian Ice (Cynthia Gauthier), Grave Digger (Brandon Vinson), Zombie Fire (Bari Musawwir), Wildflower (Rosalee Ramer), Scooby-Doo (Linsey Read), Dragon Ice (Jon Zimmer), Grave Digger (Randy Brown), Bakugan Dragonoid (Camden Murphy), Lucas Oil Crusader (Linsey Weenk), El Toro Loco (Becky McDonough), BroDozer (Heavy D), Bounty Hunter (Jimmy Creten), Grave Digger (Morgan Kane), Whiplash (Brianna Mahon), Great Clips Mohawk Warrior (Bryce Kenny), Avenger (Jim Koehler), Grave Digger (Tyler Menninga), Megalodon (Justin Sipes), Max-D Fire (Tom Meents), Max-D (Neil Elliott), Son-uva Digger (Ryan Anderson), EarthShaker (Tristan England), Monster Energy (Todd LeDuc), Grave Digger (Adam Anderson)

 

Competitors (Showdown): Soldier Fortune Black Ops (Tony Ochs), Kraken (Nick Pagliarulo), Scooby-Doo (Linsey Read), El Toro Loco (Mark List), Monster Mutt Dalmatian (Kaylyn Migues), Max-D (Blake Granger), Grave Digger (Krysten Anderson), Alien Invasion (Bernard Lyght)

 

Competitors (2 Wheel Skills): Max-D Fire (Tom Meents), Grave Digger (Adam Anderson), Son-uva Digger (Ryan Anderson), Max-D (Neil Elliott), EarthShaker (Tristan England), Grave Digger (Brandon Vinson), Grave Digger (Tyler Menninga), El Toro Loco (Armando Castro)

 

Competitors (Speedster Racing/Speedster Obstacle Course): Max-D (Colton Eichelberger), Grave Digger (Tyler Menninga), El Toro Loco (Armando Castro), Max-D (Blake Granger), Blue Thunder (Matt Cody), El Toro Loco (Mark List), Alien Invasion (Bernard Lyght), Grave Digger (Brandon Vinson)

 

Competitors (ATV Racing): Max-D (Blake Granger), Soldier Fortune Black Ops (Tony Ochs), Max-D (Colton Eichelberger), Grave Digger (Brandon Vinson), Grave Digger (Tyler Menninga), Soldier Fortune (Kayla Blood), Pirate’s Curse (Justin Hicks), El Toro Loco (Mark List)

 

Competitors (High Jump): El Toro Loco Ice (Scott Buetow), Max-D Fire (Tom Meents), Monster Energy (Todd LeDuc), Cory Rummell (Megalodon Fire), Wildflower (Rosalee Ramer), Avenger (Jim Koehler), Bakugan Dragonoid (Camden Murphy), Monster Mutt Dalmatian Ice (Cynthia Gauthier)

 

QUALIFYING

SHOWDOWN

Soldier Fortune Black Ops (Tony Ochs) 13.428

Max-D (Blake Granger) 13.519

Scooby-Doo (Linsey Read) 13.654

Grave Digger (Krysten Anderson) 13.894

Kraken (Nick Pagliarulo) 14.180

El Toro Loco (Mark List) 14.367

Alien Invasion (Bernard Lyght) 14.376

Monster Mutt Dalmatian (Kaylyn Migues) 14.974

RACING

Grave Digger (Tyler Menninga) 13.103

Son-uva Digger (Ryan Anderson) 13.129

Monster Energy (Todd LeDuc) 13.135

Max-D Fire (Tom Meents) 13.186

Max-D (Neil Elliott) 13.219

Grave Digger (Adam Anderson) 13.272

EarthShaker (Tristan England) 13.292

Justin Sipes (Megalodon) 13.329

Zombie (Bari Musawwir) 13.390

BroDozer (Heavy D) 13.435

Great Clips Mohawk Warrior (Bryce Kenny) 13.457

Grave Digger (Randy Brown) 13.531

Grave Digger (Morgan Kane) 13.563

Lucas Oil Crusader (Linsey Weenk) 13.606

Monster Mutt Dalmatian ice (Cynthia Gauthier) 13.629

Grave Digger (Brandon Vinson) 13.693

El Toro Loco (Becky McDonough) 13.833

Whiplash (Brianna Mahon) 13.854

Dragon Ice (Jon Zimmer) 13.856

Bakugan Dragonoid (Camden Murphy) 13.895

Avenger (Jim Koehler) 13.938

Wildflower (Rosalee Ramer) 14.416

 

 

SHOWDOWN

ROUND 1

Soldier Fortune Black Ops (Tony Ochs) defeated Monster Mutt Dalmatian (Kaylyn Migues)

Kraken (Nick Pagliarulo) bye run – Grave Digger (Krysten Anderson) could not compete

Scooby-Doo (Linsey Read) defeated El Toro Loco (Mark List)

Max-D (Blake Granger) defeated Alien Invasion (Bernard Lyght)

SEMI-FINAL

Kraken defeated Soldier Fortune Black Ops (Kraken rolled after the finish and could not advance)

Scooby-Doo defeated Max-D

FINALS

Scooby-Doo defeated Soldier Fortune Black Ops

 

2 WHEEL SKILLS CHALLENGE

Tom Meents (Max-D Fire) 9.548

Tristan England (EarthShaker) 9.355

Brandon Vinson (Grave Digger) 9.113

Neil Elliott (Max-D) 8.911

Armando Castro (El Toro Loco) 8.533

Ryan Anderson (Son-uva Digger) 7.895

Tyler Menninga (Grave Digger) 6.644

Adam Anderson (Grave Digger) 5.624

 

RACING

ROUND ONE

Monster Mutt Dalmatian Ice (Cynthia Gauthier) defeated Grave Digger (Brandon Vinson)

Zombie Fire (Bari Musawwir) defeated Wildflower (Rosalee Ramer)

Scooby-Doo (Linsey Read) defeated Dragon Ice (Jon Zimmer) – Scooby Doo could not advance so Dragon Ice was moved to the second round

Bakugan Dragonoid (Camden Murphy) defeated Grave Digger (Randy Brown)

Lucas Oil Crusader (Linsey Weenk) defeated El Toro Loco (Becky McDonough)

Bounty Hunter (Jimmy Creten) defeated BroDozer (Heavy D)

Grave Digger (Morgan Kane) defeated Whiplash (Brianna Mahon)

Great Clips Mohawk Warrior (Bryce Kenny) defeated Avenger (Jim Koehler)

ROUND TWO

Grave Digger (Tyler Menninga) defeated Monster Mutt Dalmatian Ice

Zombie Fire defeated Megalodon (Justin Sipes)

Dragon Ice defeated Max-D Fire (Tom Meents)

Bakugan Dragonoid defeated Max-D (Neil Elliott)

Son-uva Digger (Ryan Anderson) defeated Lucas Oil Crusader

Bounty Hunter defeated EarthShaker (Tristan England)

Grave Digger (Kane) defeated Monster Energy (Todd LeDuc)

Grave Digger (Adam Anderson) defeated Great Clips Mohawk Warrior

ROUND THREE

Zombie Fire defeated Grave Digger (Menninga)

Bakugan Dragonoid defeated Dragon Ice

Bounty Hunter defeated Son-uva Digger

Grave Digger (Anderson) defeated Grave Digger (Kane)

SEMI-FINALS

Zombie Fire defeated Bakugan Dagonoid (red light for Bakugan Dragonoid)

Bounty Hunter defeated Grave Digger (Anderson)

CHAMPIONSHIP

Bounty Hunter defeated Zombie (Zombie red light)

 

SPEEDSTER OBSTACLE COURSE

FRIDAY

ROUND 1

Max-D (Colton) defeated Alien Invasion

El Toro Loco (List) defeated El Toro Loco (Castro)

Max-D (Granger) defeated Grave Digger (Vinson)

Blue Thunder defeated Grave Digger (Menninga)

SEMI-FINALS

Max-D (Eichelberger) defeated El Toro Loco (List)

Max-D (Granger) defeated Blue Thunder

THIRD PLACE RACE
El Toro Loco (List) defeated Blue Thunder

FINAL

Max-D (Granger) defeated Max-D (Eichelberger)

 

SATURDAY

ROUND 1

Max-D (Granger) defeated Grave Digger (Vinson)

Blue Thunder defeated Alien Invasion

El Toro Loco (Castro) defeated Max-D (Eichelberger)

Grave Digger (Menninga) defeated El Toro Loco (List)

SEMI-FINALS

Max-D (Granger) defeated Blue Thunder – Max-D could not advance, putting Blue Thunder in the final round.

El Toro Loco (Castro) defeated Grave Digger (Menninga)

THIRD PLACE RACE

Not held due to mechanical issues for Max-D

FINAL

Blue Thunder defeated El Toro Loco (Castro)

 

ATV RACING

FRIDAY

Max-D (Granger), Max-D (Eichelberger), El Toro Loco (List), Soldier Fortune Black Ops, Soldier Fortune, Grave Digger (Vinson), Pirate’s Curse, Grave Digger (Menninga)

SATURDAY

Max-D (Granger), Max-D (Eichelberger), El Toro Loco (List), Grave Digger (Vinson), Grave Digger (Menninga), Soldier Fortune, Pirate’s Curse, Soldier Fortune Black Ops

 

SPEEDSTER RACING

FRIDAY

Max-D (Eichelberger) defeated Alien Invasion

El Toro Loco (Castro) defeated El Toro Loco (List)

Max-D (Granger) defeated Grave Digger (Vinson)

Grave Digger (Menninga) defeated Blue Thunder

SEMI-FINAL

Max-D (Eichelberger) defeated El Toro Loco (Castro)

Grave Digger (Menninga) defeated Max-D (Granger)

THIRD PLACE RACE

El Toro Loco (Castro) defeated Max-D (Granger)

FINAL

Max-D (Eichelberger) defeated Grave Digger (Menninga)

 

SATURDAY

Grave Digger (Vinson) defeated Max-D (Eichelberger)

Blue Thunder defeated Max-D (Granger)

Alien Invasion defeated Grave Digger (Menninga)

El Toro Loco (Castro) defeated El Toro Loco (List)

SEMI-FINAL

Grave Digger (Vinson) defeated Blue Thunder

El Toro Loco (Castro) defeated Alien Invasion

THIRD PLACE RACE

Blue Thunder defeated Alien Invasion

FINAL

Grave Digger (Vinson) defeated El Toro Loco (Castro)

 

HIGH JUMP (in feet)

Monster Mutt Dalmatian Ice 45.472

Bakugan Dragonoid 45.3857

Monster Energy 45.3847

El Toro Loco Ice 45.124

Megalodon 43.996

Avenger 43.475

Max-D Fire 42.954

Wildflower DNC

 

FREESTYLE

Scooby-Doo 9.371

Bakugan Dragonoid 9.250

Whiplash 9.183

Monster Energy 9.052

BroDozer 8.987

Lucas Oil Crusader 8.907

Megalodon 8.436

Great Clips Mohawk Warrior 8.350

Son-uva Digger 8.337

Max-D Fire 8.203

Bounty Hunter 7.978

Monster Mutt Dalmatian Ice 7.817

El Toro Loco 7.637

Grave Digger (Brown) 7.480

Grave Digger (Menninga) 7.244

Grave Digger (Vinson) 7.237

Max-D 7.196

Grave Digger (Anderson) 6.656

Avenger 6.399

Grave Digger (Kane) 6.221

Zombie Fire 6.013

Wildflower 5.865

Dragon Ice 5.237

EarthShaker 3.025

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisement