Advertisement

MONSTER JAM WORLD FINALS XX

Competitors (Racing/Freestyle): Monster Mutt Dalmatian Ice (Cynthia Gauthier), Grave Digger (Brandon Vinson), Zombie Fire (Bari Musawwir), Wildflower (Rosalee Ramer), Scooby-Doo (Linsey Read), Dragon Ice (Jon Zimmer), Grave Digger (Randy Brown), Bakugan Dragonoid (Camden Murphy), Lucas Oil Crusader (Linsey Weenk), El Toro Loco (Becky McDonough), BroDozer (Heavy D), Bounty Hunter (Jimmy Creten), Grave Digger (Morgan Kane), Whiplash (Brianna Mahon), Great Clips Mohawk Warrior (Bryce Kenny), Avenger (Jim Koehler), Grave Digger (Tyler Menninga), Megalodon (Justin Sipes), Max-D Fire (Tom Meents), Max-D (Neil Elliott), Son-uva Digger (Ryan Anderson), EarthShaker (Tristan England), Monster Energy (Todd LeDuc), Grave Digger (Adam Anderson)
Competitors (Showdown): Soldier Fortune Black Ops (Tony Ochs), Kraken (Nick Pagliarulo), Scooby-Doo (Linsey Read), El Toro Loco (Mark List), Monster Mutt Dalmatian (Kaylyn Migues), Max-D (Blake Granger), Grave Digger (Krysten Anderson), Alien Invasion (Bernard Lyght)
Competitors (2 Wheel Skills): Max-D Fire (Tom Meents), Grave Digger (Adam Anderson), Son-uva Digger (Ryan Anderson), Max-D (Neil Elliott), EarthShaker (Tristan England), Grave Digger (Brandon Vinson), Grave Digger (Tyler Menninga), El Toro Loco (Armando Castro)
Competitors (Speedster Racing/Speedster Obstacle Course): Max-D (Colton Eichelberger), Grave Digger (Tyler Menninga), El Toro Loco (Armando Castro), Max-D (Blake Granger), Blue Thunder (Matt Cody), El Toro Loco (Mark List), Alien Invasion (Bernard Lyght), Grave Digger (Brandon Vinson)
Competitors (ATV Racing): Max-D (Blake Granger), Soldier Fortune Black Ops (Tony Ochs), Max-D (Colton Eichelberger), Grave Digger (Brandon Vinson), Grave Digger (Tyler Menninga), Soldier Fortune (Kayla Blood), Pirate’s Curse (Justin Hicks), El Toro Loco (Mark List)
Competitors (High Jump): El Toro Loco Ice (Scott Buetow), Max-D Fire (Tom Meents), Monster Energy (Todd LeDuc), Cory Rummell (Megalodon Fire), Wildflower (Rosalee Ramer), Avenger (Jim Koehler), Bakugan Dragonoid (Camden Murphy), Monster Mutt Dalmatian Ice (Cynthia Gauthier)

 

Bracket

 

FREESTYLE

Scooby-Doo 9.371
Bakugan Dragonoid 9.250
Whiplash 9.183
Monster Energy 9.052
BroDozer 8.987
Lucas Oil Crusader 8.907
Megalodon 8.436
Great Clips Mohawk Warrior 8.350
Son-uva Digger 8.337
Max-D Fire 8.203
Bounty Hunter 7.978
Monster Mutt Dalmatian Ice 7.817
El Toro Loco 7.637
Grave Digger (Brown) 7.480
Grave Digger (Menninga) 7.244
Grave Digger (Vinson) 7.237
Max-D 7.196
Grave Digger (Anderson) 6.656
Avenger 6.399
Grave Digger (Kane) 6.221
Zombie Fire 6.013
Wildflower 5.865
Dragon Ice 5.237
EarthShaker 3.025

 

HIGH JUMP (in feet)

Monster Mutt Dalmatian Ice 45.472
Bakugan Dragonoid 45.3857
Monster Energy 45.3847
El Toro Loco Ice 45.124
Megalodon 43.996
Avenger 43.475
Max-D Fire 42.954
Wildflower DNC

 

2 WHEEL SKILLS CHALLENGE

Tom Meents (Max-D Fire) 9.548
Tristan England (EarthShaker) 9.355
Brandon Vinson (Grave Digger) 9.113
Neil Elliott (Max-D) 8.911
Armando Castro (El Toro Loco) 8.533
Ryan Anderson (Son-uva Digger) 7.895
Tyler Menninga (Grave Digger) 6.644
Adam Anderson (Grave Digger) 5.624

 

SHOWDOWN
ROUND 1

Soldier Fortune Black Ops (Tony Ochs) defeated Monster Mutt Dalmatian (Kaylyn Migues)
Kraken (Nick Pagliarulo) bye run – Grave Digger (Krysten Anderson) could not compete
Scooby-Doo (Linsey Read) defeated El Toro Loco (Mark List)
Max-D (Blake Granger) defeated Alien Invasion (Bernard Lyght)
SEMI-FINALS
Kraken defeated Soldier Fortune Black Ops (Kraken rolled after the finish and could not advance)
Scooby-Doo defeated Max-D
FINALS
Scooby-Doo defeated Soldier Fortune Black Ops

SPEEDSTER OBSTACLE COURSE
FRIDAY
ROUND 1

Max-D (Colton) defeated Alien Invasion
El Toro Loco (List) defeated El Toro Loco (Castro)
Max-D (Granger) defeated Grave Digger (Vinson)
Blue Thunder defeated Grave Digger (Menninga)
SEMI-FINALS
Max-D (Eichelberger) defeated El Toro Loco (List)
Max-D (Granger) defeated Blue Thunder
THIRD PLACE RACE
El Toro Loco (List) defeated Blue Thunder
FINAL
Max-D (Granger) defeated Max-D (Eichelberger)
SATURDAY
ROUND 1

Max-D (Granger) defeated Grave Digger (Vinson)
Blue Thunder defeated Alien Invasion
El Toro Loco (Castro) defeated Max-D (Eichelberger)
Grave Digger (Menninga) defeated El Toro Loco (List)
SEMI-FINALS
Max-D (Granger) defeated Blue Thunder – Max-D could not advance, putting Blue Thunder in the final round.
El Toro Loco (Castro) defeated Grave Digger (Menninga)
THIRD PLACE RACE
Not held due to mechanical issues for Max-D
FINAL
Blue Thunder defeated El Toro Loco (Castro)

CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS - Blue Thunder 13*, Max-D (Granger) 13, Max-D (Eichelberger) 10, El Toro Loco (Castro) 9, Grave Digger (Menninga) 9, Alien Invasion 8, El Toro Loco (List) 8, Grave Digger Vinson 2 (* - won tiebreaker for higher finish on final day)

ATV RACING
FRIDAY

Max-D (Granger), Max-D (Eichelberger), El Toro Loco (List), Soldier Fortune Black Ops, Soldier Fortune, Grave Digger (Vinson), Pirate’s Curse, Grave Digger (Menninga)
SATURDAY
Max-D (Granger), Max-D (Eichelberger), El Toro Loco (List), Grave Digger (Vinson), Grave Digger (Menninga), Soldier Fortune, Pirate’s Curse, Soldier Fortune Black Ops

CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS - Max-D (Granger) 16, Max-D (Eichelberger) 14, El Toro Loco 12, Grave Digger (Vinson) 8, Soldier Fortune 7, Soldier Fortune Black Ops 6, Grave Digger (Menninga) 5, Pirate's Curse 4

SPEEDSTER RACING
FRIDAY
ROUND 1

Max-D (Eichelberger) defeated Alien Invasion
El Toro Loco (Castro) defeated El Toro Loco (List)
Max-D (Granger) defeated Grave Digger (Vinson)
Grave Digger (Menninga) defeated Blue Thunder
SEMI-FINALS
Max-D (Eichelberger) defeated El Toro Loco (Castro)
Grave Digger (Menninga) defeated Max-D (Granger)
THIRD PLACE RACE

El Toro Loco (Castro) defeated Max-D (Granger)
FINAL
Max-D (Eichelberger) defeated Grave Digger (Menninga)
SATURDAY
ROUND 1

Grave Digger (Vinson) defeated Max-D (Eichelberger)
Blue Thunder defeated Max-D (Granger)
Alien Invasion defeated Grave Digger (Menninga)
El Toro Loco (Castro) defeated El Toro Loco (List)
SEMI-FINAL
Grave Digger (Vinson) defeated Blue Thunder
El Toro Loco (Castro) defeated Alien Invasion
THIRD PLACE RACE
Blue Thunder defeated Alien Invasion
FINAL
Grave Digger (Vinson) defeated El Toro Loco (Castro)

CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS - El Toro Loco (Castro) 13, Max-D (Eichelberger) 11, Blue Thunder 10, Grave Digger (Vinson) 9, Max-D (Granger) 9, Grave Digger (Menninga) 9, Alien Invasion 7, El Toro Loco (List) 4

Advertisement