Advertisement

MONSTER JAM WORLD FINALS XVII

COMPETITORS: Adam Anderson (Grave Digger),  Dennis Anderson (Grave Digger), Ryan Anderson (Son-uva Digger), George Balhan (Mohawk Warrior), Damon Bradshaw (Monster Energy), Dustin Brown (Junkyard Dog), Scott Buetow (Team Hot Wheels Firestorm), Jimmy Creten (Bounty Hunter), Doom's Day (Doom's Day), Colton Eichelberger (Max-D), Neil Elliott (FS1 Cleatus), Donald Epidendio (Titan), Chad Fortune (Soldier Fortune), B.J. Johnson (Gas Monkey Garage), Nicole Johnson (Scooby-Doo), Candice Jolly (Monster Mutt Dalmatian), Morgan Kane (Grave Digger),  Jim Koehler (Avenger), Todd LeDuc (Metal Mulisha), Scott Liddycoat (Dragon), Brianna Mahon (MADUSA), Marc McDonald (El Toro Loco), Cam McQueen (Northern Nightmare), Tom Meents (Max-D), Bari Musawwir (Zombie), Lee O'Donnell (VP Mad Scientist), Charlie Pauken (Monster Mutt), Coty Saucier (Monster Energy), Chad Tingler (Alien Invasion), Mike Vaters II (Overkill Evolution), Cole Venard (Grave Digger), Linsey Weenk (Lucas Oil Crusader)

2016 Bracket

FREESTYLE

GRAVE DIGGER (A. ANDERSON) 33
MONSTER ENERGY (BRADSHAW) 32.5
GRAVE DIGGER (D. ANDERSON) 31.5
GRAVE DIGGER (VENARD) 30.5
TEAM HOT WHEELS FIRESTORM 30.5
SON-UVA DIGGER 30.5
METAL MULISHA 29.5
NORTHERN NIGHTMARE 29
EL TORO LOCO 28.5
ALIEN INVASION 25.5
SOLDIER FORTUNE 25.5
MADUSA 24.5
MONSTER MUTT 24.5
OVERKILL EVOLUTION 24.5
TITAN 23.5
GRAVE DIGGER (KANE) 23
ZOMBIE 23
FS1 CLEATUS 22.5
MAX-D (MEENTS) 21.5
MAX-D (EICHELBERGER) 20
SCOOBY-DOO 19
VP MAD SCIENTIST 19
MOHAWK WARRIOR 19
DRAGON 18.5
LUCAS OIL CRUSADER 17.5
JUNKYARD DOG 15.5
MONSTER ENERGY (SAUCIER) 15
MONSTER MUTT DALMATIAN 14.5
DOOM’S DAY 14.5
BOUNTY HUNTER 14
GAS MONKEY GARAGE 13
AVENGER 12

YOUNG GUNS SHOOTOUT

COMPETITORS:  Kayla Blood (El Toro Loco),  Ryan Disharoon (Saigon Shaker), Jared Eichelberger (Max-D),  Cynthia Gauthier (Monster Mutt Dalmatian), Travis Groth (NEA), Tyler Groth (Zombie), Scott Liddycoat (Dragon), Becky McDonough (El Toro Loco), Tyler Menninga (Blue Thunder), Tony Ochs (Soldier Fortune Black Ops), Rosalee Ramer (Wild Flower), Bailey Shea (Scooby-Doo), Steven Sims (Pirate's Curse), Eric Swanson (Obsessed), Steven Thompson (Hurricane Force), Buddy Tompkins (Razin' Kane)

Young Guns 2016

Advertisement