Monster Jam Awards

2019 AWARD WINNERS

Josh Dyche (Team Max-D)

Technician of Year

Josh Dyche
(Team Max-D)

 

Cory Rummell (Megalodon Fire)

Technician of Year

Cory Rummell
(Megalodon Fire)

 

Diesel Dave (BroDozer – Anaheim)

Stadium Donut

Diesel Dave
(BroDozer – Anaheim)

 

Kayla Blood (Soldier Fortune – Charleston)

Arena Donut

Kayla Blood
(Soldier Fortune – Charleston)

 

Cory Rummell (RAGE – Minneapolis)

Extreme Air

Cory Rummell
(RAGE – Minneapolis)

 

Tanner Root (Monster Mutt)

Outreach

Tanner Root
(Monster Mutt)

 

Charlie Pauken (Grave Digger – Minneapolis)

Crash Madness

Charlie Pauken
(Grave Digger – Minneapolis)

Bryce Kenny (Great Clips Mohawk Warrior – Houston)

Save of the Year

Bryce Kenny
(Great Clips Mohawk Warrior – Houston)

 

John Gordon (Bad Company – St. Louis)

WOW Factor

John Gordon
(Bad Company – St. Louis)

 

Tony Ochs (Soldier Fortune Black Ops – Jacksonville)

Arena Freestyle

Tony Ochs
(Soldier Fortune Black Ops – Jacksonville)

 

Ryan Anderson (Son-uva Digger – St. Louis)

Stadium Freestyle

Ryan Anderson
(Son-uva Digger – St. Louis)

 

Nick Pagliarulo (Kraken) Heavy D (BroDozer)

Rookie of the Year

Nick Pagliarulo
(Kraken)

 

Heavy D (BroDozer)

Rookie of the Year

Heavy D
(BroDozer)

 

Ryan Anderson (Son-uva Digger – St. Louis)

Stadium Two Wheel

Ryan Anderson
(Son-uva Digger – St. Louis)

 

Tristan England (EarthShaker – Baltimore)

Arena Two Wheel

Tristan England
(EarthShaker – Baltimore)

 

PAST AWARD WINNERS

2018 arrow-down

  • Technician of the Year - Tim Mente (Storm Damage/Hurricane Force)/Dennis Fultz (FS1 Cleatus)
  • Rookie of the Year – Brandon Vinson (Grave Digger)
  • Rising Star – Cynthia Gauthier (Monster Mutt Dalmatian)
  • Arena 2 Wheel Skills – Cam McQueen (Northern Nightmare)
  • Stadium 2 Wheel Skills – Lee O’Donnell (VP Racing Fuels Mad Scientist)
  • Donut – Tom Meents (Max-D)
  • Arena Freestyle – Tyler Menninga (Grave Digger)
  • Stadium Freestyle – Ryan Anderson (Son-uva Digger)
  • Crash Madness – Randy Brown (Grave Digger)
  • Arena Save of the Year – Justin Sipes (Megalodon)
  • Stadium Save of the Year – Morgan Kane (Grave Digger)
  • WOW Factor - Ryan Anderson (Son-uva Digger)
  • Extreme Air – Rosalee Ramer (Wildflower)
  • Outreach – Camden Murphy (Pirate’s Curse)

2017 arrow-down

  • Technician of the Year – Buddy Young (Stinger)
  • Rising Star – Jester (Matt Pagliarulo)
  • Rookie of the Year – Pirate’s Curse (Camden Murphy)
  • Arena Wheelie of the Year – Grave Digger (Tyler Menninga)
  • Stadium Wheelie of the Year – Time Flys (Kelvin Ramer)
  • Donut of the Year – Max-D (Tom Meents)
  • Arena Freestyle – Megalodon (Alex Blackwell)
  • Stadium Freestyle – Monster Energy (Todd LeDuc)
  • Crash Madness – Xtreme Diesel (Dave Radzierez)
  • Save of the Year – Time Flys (Kelvin Ramer)
  • WOW Factor – El Toro Loco (Chuck Werner)
  • Extreme Air – Avenger (Jim Koehler)

2016 arrow-down

  • Rising Star – Stinger (Zane Rettew)
  • Arena Donut – Monster Mutt Dalmatian (Cynthia Gauthier)
  • Save – Northern Nightmare (Cam McQueen)
  • Rookie – Wildflower (Rosalee Ramer)
  • Stadium Donut – Max-D (Tom Meents)
  • Arena Wheelie – Carolina Crusher (Gary Porter)
  • Stadium Wheelie – Grave Digger (Charlie Pauken)
  • Extreme Air – Avenger (Jim Koehler)
  • UTI Technician – Hurricane Force (Steve Thompson)
  • Arena Freestyle – Zombie (Bari Musawwir)
  • Stadium Freestyle – Max-D (Neil Elliott)
  • WOW Factor – Son-uva Digger(Ryan Anderson)

2015 arrow-down

  • Arena Save of the Year – Jon Zimmer, Grave Digger
  • Stadium Wheelie of the Year – George Balhan, Mohawk Warrior
  • Donut of the Year – Lee O’Donnell, The Rod Ryan Show
  • Rising Star (s) of the Year – Coty Saucier, Monster Energy & Dustin Brown, Monster Mutt
  • Arena Wheelie of the Year – Matt Cody, Black Stallion
  • WOW Factor (s) – Adam Anderson, Grave Digger The Legend & Neil Elliott, Max-D
  • Arena Freestyle of the Year – Charlie Pauken, Grave Digger
  • Stadium Save of the Year – Tom Meents, Max-D
  • Rookie(s) of the Year – Brianna Mahon, Scooby Doo & Colton Eichelberger, Grave Digger
  • UTI Technician (s) of the Year – Chris Fryman & Cameron Migues
  • Stadium Freestyle of the Year – Ryan Anderson, Son-uva Digger
  • Crash Madness of the Year – Chad Fortune, Soldier Fortune
  • Sportsman of the Year – Jim Koehler, Avenger
  • Extreme Air of the Year – Jim Koehler, Avenger
  • Team of the Year – Team Hot Wheels/Monster Mutt Dalmatian (John Sweeney/George Pallatino)

2014 arrow-down

  • Stadium Freestyle – Son-uva Digger (Ryan Anderson)
  • Arena Freestyle – Max-D (Morgan Kane)
  • Stadium Wheelie – Grave Digger The Legend (Adam Anderson)
  • Arena Wheelie – Iron Outlaw (Trent Montgomery)
  • Donut – Grave Digger (Pablo Huffaker)
  • Crash Madness – Lucas Oil Crusader (Linsey Weenk)
  • Extreme Air – Avenger (Jim Koehler)
  • WOW Factor – Max-D (Neil Elliott)
  • Save – Northern Nightmare (Cam McQueen)/Son-uva Digger (Ryan Anderson) / Max-D (Tom Meents)
  • Rookie – Overkill Evolution (Mike Vaters II) / Monster Energy (Coty Saucier)
  • Rising Star – Titan (Donald Epidendio)
  • Team – Barbarian
  • Technician – Max-D (Mark Cole) / Vaters Motorsports (Jim Tracey)

2013 arrow-down

  • Wheelie (online fan vote) – Monster Mutt (Neil Elliott) – Arnhem
  • Stadium Wheelie (online fan vote) – Wrecking Crew (Steve Koehler) – Toronto
  • Rising Star – Barbarian (Devin Jones) / Team HW Firestorm (Scott Buetow)
  • Arena Wheelie – Bad News Travels Fast (Brandon Derrow) – Charleston, WV
  • Arena Freestyle (online fan vote) – Crushstation (Greg Winchenbach) – Milwaukee
  • Donut – Grinder (John Seasock) – Richmond, VA
  • WOW Factor – Monster Energy (Damon Bradshaw) – San Diego / Lucas Oil Crusader (Linsey Weenk) – San Diego
  • Save – Max-D (Tom Meents) – Orlando / King Krunch (David Smith) – Arlington
  • Extreme Air – Avenger (Jim Koehler) – Arlington
  • Rookie - Wolverine (Dustin Brown)
  • Sportsman (Driver vote) – Avenger (Jim Koehler)
  • Stadium Freestyle – Grave Digger (Charlie Pauken) – Phoenix
  • Crash Madness – Scooby-Doo (Nicole Johnson) – New Orleans
  • UTI Technician of the Year – Grave Digger The Legend (Cole Venard)
  • Team of the Year – Monster Mutt Dalmatian / Lucas Oil Crusader

2012 arrow-down

  • Arena Freestyle (Fan Vote) – Grave Digger (Dennis Anderson) – Birmingham
  • Stadium Freestyle (Fan Vote) – Max-D (Neil Elliott) – Orlando
  • Arena Wheelie (Fan Vote) – Grave Digger (Pablo Huffaker) – Corpus Christi / Northern Nightmare (Cam McQueen) – London
  • Stadium Wheelie (Fan Vote) – Grave Digger (Charlie Pauken) – Derby
  • Save (Fan Vote) – El Toro Loco (Chuck Werner) – Jacksonville
  • Donut – El Toro Loco (Marc McDonald) – Cedar Park
  • Crash Madness – Grave Digger (Dennis Anderson) – Jacksonville/ Max-D (Tom Meents) – St. Louis
  • Extreme Air Award – Avenger (Jim Koehler) – Tampa
  • WOW Factor - Grinder (Lupe Soza) – Atlanta
  • Rising Star Award – Stone Crusher (Morgan Kane)
  • Rookie of the Year – Razin’ Kane (J.R. McNeal) / Titan (Donald Epidendio)
  • Sportsman of the Year – Monster Trakker (Ron Duncombe)
  • Team of the Year – High Maintenance (Jeff & Jocelyn Perrin)
  • Humanitarian Award – SINN Racing
  • Mechanic of the Year – Monster Energy (Coty Saucier)/ El Toro Loco/Grave Digger (Aaron Basl)

2011 arrow-down

  • Stadium Wheelie – George Balhan
  • Rising Star – Darren Migues
  • Arena Wheelie – Chad Fortune
  • Extreme Air – Adam Anderson
  • Sky High – Neil Elliott
  • Donut – Marc McDonald
  • Rookie – Bari Musawwir / Nick Owens
  • Save – Lupe Soza
  • Humanitarian – Candice Jolly/ Brandon Lambert
  • Arena Freestyle – Adam Anderson
  • Sportsman – Jim Koehler
  • Leadership – Scott Douglass

2010 arrow-down

  • Donut – Chris Bergeron
  • Rookie – Ryan Anderson
  • Arena Wheelie – Ged Barcroft
  • Stadium Wheelie – Paul Strong
  • Arena Freestyle – Charlie Pauken
  • Rising Star – Jeremy Slifko
  • Technician – Tommy Powers
  • Save – Adam Anderson
  • Humanitarian – John Seasock, Frank Krmel, Charlie Benns, Lupe Soza, Kathy Wills, Dennis Anderson
  • WOW Factor – Cam McQueen
  • Crash Madness – Tom Meents
  • Sportsman – Chris Bergeron
  • Extreme Air – Jon Zimmer
  • Stadium Freestyle – Jim Koehler
  • Team of the Year – Batman/Captain’s Curse (Seasock/Blackwell)
  • Fan-tastic – George Balhan

2009 arrow-down

  • Donut – Tom Meents
  • Rising Star – Jon Zimmer
  • Arena Wheelie – Dave Rappach
  • Extreme Air – Frank Krmel
  • Stadium Wheelie – Dennis Anderson
  • Save – Steve Koehler
  • Humanitarian – Charlie Benns
  • Fan Appreciation – Alex Blackwell / Rod Schmidt
  • Arena Freestyle – Charlie Pauken
  • Sportsman – Jim Koehler
  • Crash Madness – Charlie Pauken Stadium Freestyle – Dennis Anderson
  • WOW Factor – Tom Meents
  • Team of the Year – Monster Trucks Ltd (Sims)

2008 arrow-down

  • Rising Star – Ed Eckert
  • Extreme Air – Dennis Anderson
  • Arena Wheelie – Neil Elliott
  • Stadium Wheelie – Bobby Parr
  • Save – Don Frankish
  • Rookie – Kristy Edge
  • Crash Madness – Neil Elliott
  • Sportsman – Trey Myers
  • Stadium Freestyle – Dennis Anderson
  • Mechanic – Eric Schweikard
  • WOW Factor – Tom Meents
  • Team – Monster Trucks Ltd (Sims)